Quick Links

Industries/ Business/ Trade Info

Educate in Jalgaon

Schools in Jalgaon


Advertisement:

Welcome Tourist!

Around Web:

Ajanta Caves

Ellora Caves

यत्र-तत्र मराठी लॆखमाला

Jalgaon Shop

City Helplines

Emergency Info

Quick Links

Industries/ Business/ Trade Info

Educate in Jalgaon

Schools in Jalgaon


Advertisement:

Welcome Tourist!

Around Web:

Ajanta Caves

Ellora Caves

यत्र-तत्र मराठी लॆखमाला

Jalgaon Shop

City Helplines

Emergency Info

Jalgaon's complete reference - EJalgaon.com

Loading

Assembly Elections 2009
Jalgaon District
Quick facts - Jalgaon

Total Constituencies: 11

Filling of Nominations begins:
18th September 2009

Last date of filling Nominations:
25th September 2009

Nomination Scrutiny:
26th September 2009

Last date of Withdrawal:
29th September 2009

Date of Polling:
13th October 2009

Votes Counting:
22nd October 2009
Begins from 8AM

Jalgaon City, Jalgaon rural and Erandol - Warehousing Corporation godown, MIDC, Jalgaon
Chopda- Science and Commerce College Chopda
Raver - Panchayat committee Hall
Bhusawal - Government godown building#1,
Amalner- Pratap College
Chalisgaon - Rashtriya College
Pachora - Girnai Urban society godown,
Jamner - Government polytechnic
MuktaiNagar - Tahsil office

Party wise winning positions: NCP-5, BJP/Shivsena- 2, Others- 2

Voting stats
Jalgaon city - 39.46%
Jalgaon rural - 64.57%
Bhusawal - 50.81%
Jamner - 71.20%
MuktaiNagar - 71.34%
Raver - 62.02%
Chopda - 63.23%
Amalner - 58.23%
Erandol - 62.24%
Chalisgaon - 59.66%
Pachora - 64.20%
Sl No
Constituency Name
Lead
1
Jalgaon City Sureshdada Jain (ShivSena) secures cheerful victory by 31,405 votes - 12:16 PM
2
Jalgaon rural Gulabrao Deokar of (NCP) wins by 4,562 votes- 11:49AM
3
Erandol Chimanrao Patil (ShivSena) wins by 5,998 votes- 12:23 PM
4
Chopda Jagdish Valvi (NCP) wins by 14,838 votes- 12:28 PM
5
Raver Shirish Chaudhari (Ind) wins by 21,233 votes - 12:31 PM
6
Bhusawal Sanjay Savkhare of (NCP) won by 3,900 votes - 11:55 AM
7
Amalner Krushibhushan Sahebrao Dhondu Patil(Ind) wins by 10,463 votes - 1:10 PM
8
Chalisgaon Rajeev Anil Deshmukh (NCP) win by 8,400 votes - 12:29 PM
9
Pachora Dilip Wagh(NCP) wins by 7,000 votes - 12:20 PM
10
Jamner Girish Mahajan (BJP) win by 7,517 votes - 12:09 PM
11
MuktaiNagar Eknathrao Khadse (BJP) win by 18,389 votes - 12:51 PM
Jalgaon Urban
Candidate Name Party
Total Votes
Suresh Dada Jain Shivsena
64,706 
Salim Patel Congress-I
17,612 
Manoj Dayaram Chaudhari Ind.
33,301 
Sunita Lokhande BSP
2,299 
Mukunda Sapkale Lok Janshakti Party
1,338 
Anil Pitambar Wagh Ind.
502 
Ananda Dinanath Sharma Ind.
512 
Jhangir Munaf Patel Ind.
392 
Madhav Natthu Jadhav Ind.
555 
Adv. Ramesh Dharmratna Birhade Ind.
1,143 
Jalgaon Rural
Candidate Name Party Total Votes
Gulabrao Baburao Devkar NCP 71,556
Gulab Raghunath Patil Shivsena 66,994
Lalit Vijay Kolhe MNS 13,570
Amitkumar Shyamrao Salunkhe Lokshangram 1,348
Suresh Kacchru Firake Rashtravadi Janta Party 1,847
Chandrakant Ankush Birahade BSP 2,500
Bhagwan Bhavlal Patil Ind. 2,431
Amalner
Candidate Name Party
Total Votes
Adv. Lalita Shyam Patil Congress-I 25,385
Anil Bhaidas Patil BJP 44,621
Krushibhushan Sahebrao Dhondu Patil Ind. 55,084
Dr. B.S.Patil Ind. 10,324
Milind Laxmikant Patil Ind. 2,301
Dr. Deepak Pandharinath Patil MNS 3,706
Arun Dajiba Netkar BSP 1,161
N.K.Patil Ind. 626
Hiralal Lotan Patil Ind. 321
Shyam Girdhar Saindane Prabhudha Republican Party 537
Vijay Bhoju Kairnar Republican Party of India 416
Shaberao Dhondu Patil Ind. 1,696
Yogesh Bapurao Patil Shivrajya Paksh 224
Sharad Vaman Patil Ind. 746
Sandeep Motilal Patil HJP 181
Chopda
Candidate Name Party
Total Votes
Jagdishchandra Ramesh Valvi NCP
69,636 
D.P.Salunkhe Shivsena
54,798 
Dr. Chandrakant Barela MNS
19,298
Harishkumar Himmat Pawar BSP
2,316
Mujat Bondar Tadvi Ridalos
9,632
Madhukar Manga Salunkhe Ind.
3,248
Baliram Tarachand Bhil Ind.
796 
Eknath Dashrath Pawar Ind.
1,245 
Erandol
Candidate Name Party
Total Votes
Dr. Satish Bhaskarao Patil NCP
67,410
Chimanrao Rupchand Patil Shivsena
70,708 
Vijay Pandharinath Mahajan Ind.
1,768 
Valmik Prabhakar Lokhande BSP
1,132 
Deepak Vana Sapkale PRP
799 
Kantilal Chagan Naik Ind.
182 
Bapu Dashrath Patil Ind.
1,201 
Satish Bhaskarrao Patil Ind.
2,426 
Popatlal Phulchand Jain Ind.
238 
Madhavrao Shalik Patil Ind.
472 
Prof. Prataprao Ramda Pawar Ind.
310 
Jamner
Candidate Name Party
Total Votes
Girish Mahajan BJP
89,040
Sanjay Garud Congress-I
81,523 
Narendra Khairnar BSP
2,132 
Sunil Nikam Ind.
1,357 
Vilas Rajput Ind.
3,412 
Muktainagar
Candidate Name Party
Total Votes
Eknathrao Khadse BJP
8,5708 
Adv. Ravindra Patil NCP
6,7319 
Dr. Jagdish Patil MNS
5,750 
Pratap Patil Jansurajya Party
215 
Santosh Nikam BSP
1,764 
Shekh Aashik Shekh Karim Ind.
771 
Ikrauddin Aminoddin Saifi Ind.
147 
Suresh Ingale Ind.
181 
Ravindra Ingale Ind.
157 
Dinkar Gvhal Ind.
313 
Vishal Patil Ind.
1,824 
punjaji Chaudhari Ind.
689 
Shailesh Patil Ind.
3,008
Chalisgaon
Candidate Name Party
Total Votes
Rajeev Anil Deshmukh NCP 86,805
Vadilal Parsharam Rathod BJP 78,105
Rajaram Barku More BSP 2,146 
Subhash Dudha Rathod Ind. 741
Bhagwan Hari Bhalerao Ind. 1,282
Bhagwantrao Shinde Ind. 858 
Laxman Shivaji Shirsath Ind. 2,980
Kishor Bhikanrao Patil Ind. 3,745 
Dagdu Madhavrao Kumavat Ind. 514 
Raver
Candidate Name Party
Total Votes
Ramesh Vitthal Chaudhari Congress-I 28,638
Shobha Vilas Patil BJP 33,579
Shirish Madhukar Chaudhari Ind. 54,115
Ramesh Patil BSP 16,052
Karim Kasam Kacchi Ind. 1,410
Suresh Kadu Gajre Ind. 323
Minakshi Mahajan Ind. 274
Anil Manohar Patil Ind. 239
Bhagwan Aadhale Ind. 1,239
Digambar Bavaskar Ind. 590
Fakira Ibrahim Tadvi Ind. 850
Bharat Mahajan Ind. 6,949
Bajirao Bhalerao Ind. 683
D.D.Wani Ind. 3,550
Sayyad Pirjade Aisha Tabbasum Shafioddin Ind. 1,068
Sopan Baburao Patil Ind. 5,103
Bhusawal
Candidate Name Party
Total Votes
Sanjay Savkare NCP
61,875
Adv. Rajesh Jhalte Shivsena
57,972
Dinesh Jogdand BSP
2,045
Bhagwan Gayakwad Ind.
708
Ramesh Makasare Ridalos
1,437
Mohan Nikam Barip-Bahujan Mahasangh
510
Krishna Tayde Ind.
202
Ravindra Kharat Ind.
1,029
Chudaman Ghete Ind.
423
Gautam Nikam Ind.
292
Vinod Pachrewal Ind.
337
Prabhakar More Ind.
280
Shobha Bhalerao Ind.
664
Adv. Sanjaykumar Raut Ind.
1,699
Ravi Sapkale Ind.
1,589
VIjay Salve Ind.
588
Pachora
Candidate Name Party
Total Votes
R.O.Patil Shivsena 73,501
Deelip Onkar Wagh NCP 79,715
Eknath Garbad Mahajan Ridalos 270
Vinod Namdev Aahire Bahujan Samaj Party 915
Devidas Vitthal Mane HJP 248
Sunil Sardar Baviskar Janta Dal United 171
Ashok Keshav Mahale Ind. 160
Deelip Bajirao Wagh Ind. 190
Adv. Abhay Sharad Patil Ind. 1,031
Shekh Rasul Shekh Usman Ind. 1,297
Bashirkhan Mohammad Khan Ind. 569
Sunil Ramkrishna Patil Ind. 2,603
News Archive
Feedback

About Us | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Contact us