Quick Links

Industries/ Business/ Trade Info

Educate in Jalgaon

Schools in Jalgaon


Advertisement:

Welcome Tourist!

Around Web:

Ajanta Caves

Ellora Caves

यत्र-तत्र मराठी लॆखमाला

Jalgaon Shop

City Helplines

Emergency Info

Quick Links

Industries/ Business/ Trade Info

Educate in Jalgaon

Schools in Jalgaon


Advertisement:

Welcome Tourist!

Around Web:

Ajanta Caves

Ellora Caves

यत्र-तत्र मराठी लॆखमाला

Jalgaon Shop

City Helplines

Emergency Info

Jalgaon's complete reference - EJalgaon.com

Loading

Election Results Archive - Jalgaon City Municipal Corporation Elections 2003

JCMC Election 2003 at a Glance
Total Wards:
Total Seats:
Unopposed:
Total Candidates:
23
68
1
247
Partywise Candidature
Nationalist Congress Party:
BJP:
Shivsena:
Congress I:
Independents:
68
68
46
23
87
Poll Statistics
No. of Polling centres: 340
Polling Date:
14th September 2003
Time:
07.30am to 5.30pm
Poll Counting:
16th September 2003
Election Results 2003
Partywise Results Position
Party
Seats
Wards
NCP
34
(1A, 1B, 1C, 2A,2B,2C, 7A, 7B, 7C,6B,11B,8B,10B,12A,12B,12C,13A,13B,14A,14B,14C,16A,16B,16C,19B, 21A, 21B, 21C, 22A, 22B, 22C, 23A, 23B, 23C)
BJP:
27
(4A,4B,5A,5B,5C, 3A,3B,3C, 7C,6A,6C,11A,11C,17C,10A,8C,9C,15A,15B,15C,18A,18B,18C,19A,19C, 20A, 20B, 20C,
Shivsena:
5
(17A,8A,9A,9B,13C)
Congress I:
-
-
Independents:
3
(4C,17B,10C)
Total:
69
-

1A – Scheduled Caste Ladies

Sr. No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol

1.       

Bhalerao Sumitra Rajendra 360, Shivaji Nagar, Amar Chauk Jalgaon Independent Motorgadi

2.       

Pradnya Sunil Jadhav Sureshdada Jain Nagar, Building No. 50, Ghar No. 20 Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal

3.       

More Jayashri Daulat Nityanand, Namdev Nagar Backside Khadake Chal, Indraprastha Nagar, Jalgaon Independent Naral

4.       

Nikam Nirmla Raju Backside, Sahakari Doodh Vikas Federation, Dandekar Nagar, Jalgaon  Rashtravadi Congress Gahdyal

5.       

Surwade Sarla Ganesh Plot No. 7A, Khandesh Mill Colony, Ring road Jalgaon Shivsena Dhanushy Ban
1B – Ordinary ( General)
Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Bhoite Latabai Ranjit 87, Ahilya Nivas, Bhoite Nagar Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Gahdyal
2. Mahale Ashok Sitaram Near Gujral Petrol Pump Plot No. 19 Gut No. 90, Jalgaon Independent Naral
3. Shrinivas Sahebrao patil Plot No. 48, Gut No. 29 Muktai Nagar Jalgaon Shivsena Dahnushy Ban
4. Sonavane Mandakini Shankarlal Gut No. 35, Plot No. 14 Muktai Nagar Jalgaon Independent Motor Gadi

1C – Citizens Backward Class

Sr.No. Candiudate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Dandekar Naththu Eknath Plot No. 1, Indraprastha Nagar, Backside Khadake Chal Jalgaon Rashtarvadi Congress Gahdyal
2. Kapse Chandrakant Shankar Kapse Galli, Pimprala Tal., Dist. Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
3. More Namdev Gopal Ramdwara Gut No. 88 Plot No. 15, Backside Gujral Petrol Pump Jalgaon Bha. Ra. Congress Haat
4. Jitendra Shivlal Shimpi Plot No. 39, Gut No. 28, Muktai Nagar Nagar Jalgaon Independent Naral

2A – Ordinary Ladies

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Tasmil B. Zaheer Khan B. No. 36, Room No. 38, Gendalal Mill Jalgaon Independent Kapat
2. Sapkale Sunita Ajay R.B.I. Railway Chal Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Gahdyal
3. Shekh Shabina B. 269, Shivaji Nagar, jalgaon Independent Naral
4. Valkar Vimal Sheshrav Shivaji Nagar Behind Viththal Temple Jalgaon Shivsena Dhanushy Ban
2B – Ordinary (General)
Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Yogesh Barsu Kochure Shivaji Nagar, Hudko Room No. 903, Jalgaon Shivsena Dhanushy Ban
2. Sapkale Ashok Kashinath Vasusapna Building , Shivaji Nagar Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Gahdyal
2C – Ordinary (General)
Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Ranjendra Viththal Mahagade Plot No. 1, Bhure Mamledar Plot, Shivaji Nagar Jalgaon Independent Naral
2. Patel Pravin Hariprasad Shivaji Ngar (Laxmi Nagar), Lakud Peth Jalgaon Independent Motor Gadi
3. Pol Digambar Mahadev 124, Shivaji Nagar Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Gahdyal
4. Sayyad Nazeer Mohd. B.32/10, Gendalal Mill , Shivaji Nagar Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
5. Shekh Abdul Sameer 289, Shjivaji Nagar Jalgaon Independent Bat
6. Shekh Shakibuddin Haji Alimuddin 269, Shavaji Nagar Jalgaon Independent Railway Engine
7. Syryavanshi Bapu Raghunath Sureshdada Jain Nagar, Gendalal mill, B.No. 27, Room No. 30, Jalgaon Independent Kapat

3A - Scheduled Tribe
Sr,No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Ingale Ramesh Kashiram Trishul, Kanchan Nagar, Near Hanuman Temple Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Gahdyal
2 Sonawane Sanjay Hari Valmik Nagar Asoda Road Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal

3B – Ordinary Ladies

Sr.No. Candidate Name Adreess Party Symbol
1. Koli Chandrakant Dattu Kanchan Nagar, 21 No. Behind School Asoda Road Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
2. Sangire Harsha Amol Ghar No. 271, Shivaji Nagar, Near Central Bank Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Gahdyal
3. Sule Yamuna Shankar Kanchan Nagar Plot No. 48, Jalgaon Bha. Ra. Congress Haat

3C – Citizens Backward Class

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Sonawane Chatrabhuj Soma Shivbhakta Nivas, Chaugule Mala, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Gahdyal
2. Sonawane Kails Narayan 9, Shani Peth, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
9A – Ordinary (General)
Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party  Symbol
1. Kolhe Vijay Panditrav Kashi Plot No. 57,58 Kolhe Nagar Jalgaon Rashtrawadi Congress Gahdyal
2. Patil Santosh Motiram Plot No. 86, Gut No. 120/2 Hariviththal Nagar, Jalgaon Independent Motor Gadi
3. Sonawane Shamkant Baliram 396-3, Jaikisanwadi Jalgaon Shivsena Dhanushy Ban

9B – Ordinary Ladies

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Sunita Sanjay Chaudhari 61, Kothari Nagar, Near Hariviththal Nagar, Behind Maroti Temple, Jalgaon Bha. Ra. Congress Haat
2. Ingale Kamal Ramdas Gut No. 53 Plot No. 71, Shiv Colony Jalgaon Independent Railway Engine
3. Kolhe Sindhu Vijay Kashi Plot No. 57,58 Kolhe Nagar Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Gahdyal
4. Patil Jayashri Omkar Plot No. 83, Old Bhagwan Nagar Jalgaon Shivsena Dhanushy Ban
5. Patil Vimal Budha Plot No. 87 Gut No. 120/2, Hariviththal Nagar, jalgaon Independent Motor Gadi
9C – Ordinary (General)
Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Kiran Panditrav Bhole Plot No. 3, Postal Colony Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
2. Chaudhari Naresdh Pandharinath Gut No. 60, Plot No. 160, Shiv colony Jalgaon Rashtrawadi Congress Gahdyal
3. Dr. Mali Kishor Pandharinath 13, Hareshwar Nagar, Jalgaon Independent Naral
4. Nannavare Nitin Ramchandra Chandani Chowk, Shiv colony Jalgaon Bha. Ra. Congress Haat
5. Patil Budha Dala Gut No. 120/2, Plot No. 87, Hariviththal Nagar Jalgaon Independent Motor Gadi
6. Patil Narayan Dala Plot No. 14, Mukund Nagar, hariviththal Nagar Jalgaon Independent Gas Cylinder
7. Suryavamshi Rajhans Suklal Plot No. E, Gut No. 54/1 B, Shiv colony, Jalgaon Independent Railway Engine

10B – Ordinary Ladies

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Devkar Chhaya Gulabrao 7, Darupadi Nagar, Opp. Manraj Park Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Gahdyal
2. Kapse Pratibha Chandrakant Kapse galli Pimprala Tal., Dist. – Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
3. Mahajan Kalpana Chandrakant Kumbharwada, At/Post – Pimprala Tal. Dist.-Jalgaon Independent Motor Gadi
4. Patil Sakharbai Dala Bazar Chowk,hariviththal Nagar, Jalgaon Independent Pressure Cooker
5. Sapkale Kalpana Babulal Gut No.11/1A/2A Dandekar Nagar, Pimprala, Tal., Dist. – Jalgaon Independent Naral
6. Shinde Shobhabai Aba Plot No. 9 Gut No. 198+353+354, Gramvikas Opp. High School, Asava Nagar, Pimprala Jalgaon Independent Gas Cylinder

10B – Ordinary Ladies

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Sumbol
1. Koli Saraswati Ramdas 69, Dandekar Nagar, Pimprala, Tal. Dist.-Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
2. Patil Kokilabai Vishnu Madhi Chowk, Chaudhariwada, Pimprala, (Jalgaon) Rashtrawadi Congress Gahdyal
 10C - Citizens Backward Class
Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Ghjodake Rajendra Ramdas Godawari Chhaya, Plot No. 11, Gut No. 12, Dandekar, Opp. Water Tank Jalgaon Shiv sena Dhanushy Ban
2. Patil Bharat Maharu Plot No. 19, Shankar Appa nagar Pimprala Jalgaon Independent Chhatka Pankha
3. Patil Mangalsing Udaysing R.L. colony Pimprala Independent Doordarshan
4. Patil Sharad Trambak Chaudhariwada Madhi Chowk, Pimprala Jalgaon  Rashtrawadi Congress Gahdyal
5. Sonawane Kailas Bhuta 1,shri Apartment, shri Ratna colony Pimprala Parisar High way Road Jalgaon Independent Kapbashi
6. Sonawane Rahul Shantaram 16, LIC colony, Ring Road Jalgaon Bha. Ra. Congress Haat
11A – Ordinary (General)
Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Narkhade Dilip Ramdas 4, Ramdwara Yashawant colony, Jalgaon Rashtrawadi Congress Gahdyal
2. Patil C. R. Plot No, 66, Gut No. 53, Shiv colony Jalgaon Bha. Ra. Congress Haat
3. Nitin Manohar Patil 43, Gurudatta colony, Ganesh colony Chowk Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
4. Patil Rajendra Shivaji 16, Shrikrishna colony, Krishna Apartment, Near Ganesh colony, Jalgaon Independent Angathi
5. Kulkarni Kishor Dwarakadas Samgam Soc., A1/7 Ring Road Jalgaon Independent Naral

11B – Ordinary Ladies

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Nehete Rita Kiran 6, Chatany Nagar, Opp. New Kanya School, Jalgaon Independent Naral
2. Patil Sunita Rajendra 2, Ajay colony, Jalgaon Independent Motor Gadi
3. Sonawane Sayajabai Rajendra Plot No. 80 Gut No. 53, Shiv colony Jalgaon Shivsena  
4. Wani Hemlata Digambar Daulat, 84, ganesh colony Jalgaon Rashtrawadi Congress Gahdyal

11C – Citizens Backward Class

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Chaudhari Hitendra Devram Sadashanti, Plot No.10, Shri Hari Nagar, ganesh colony, Jalgaon Rashtrawadi Congress Gahdyal
2. Devre Bhausaheb Dadaji Matoshri, Plot No. 38, Gut No. 53 Shiv colony Jalgaon Independent Motor Gadi
3. Jagtap Sandip Prakash Shiv colony Gut No. 54, Plot No. 36 Jalgaon Independent Naral
4. Kale Pandurang Raghunath Plot No. 33, Omkar Nagar, Jilha Peth, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
5. Sali Anand Suresh Shiv colony Plot No. 6, Gut No. 54/2B, Jalgaon Independent Angathi

12A – Ordinary Ladies

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Deshpande Anjali Kedar 4, Nandavan colony, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
2. Poldia  Tina Rajendra Plot No. 19,4, Radhakrishna Apartment, Vijay colony Ganesh colony Chowk, Jalgaon Bha. Ra. Congress Haat
3. She. Khaledabi Usman 99/2, Baliram Peth, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Gahdyal
4. Tadavi Nutun Shekhar 16, Shahu Nagar, Pimprala Road, Jalgaon Independent Shivan Yantr
12B – Ordinary (General)
Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Devkar Gulabrao Baburao 7, Draupadi Nagar, Opp.  Manraj Park, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Gahdyal
2. Sai. Faruk Sai. Gaffar Plot No. 9 Nurani Masjid Road, Sahhu Nagar, Jalgaon Independent Bat
3. Shekh Amin Shaekh Yasin M.N.P.P. Urdu Sahla No. 12, Near Gh. No. 46B Shahu Nagar, Jalgaon Bha. Ra. Congress Haat
4. Vadkar Vijay Vishnu Janta Raja Chowk, Shahu Nagar, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal

12C – Citizens Backward Class

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Sanap Mangesh Manohar Plot No. 5, Suvarn Sandhya, Opp. State Bank colony, Ring Road, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Gahdyal
2. Sonawane Ashwin Shantaram Plot No. 16, LIC colony, Ring Road, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal

13A – Ordinary Ladies

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Deshmukh Vatsala Sanbhaji 305, Gitai Nivas, Shahu Nagar, Jalgaon Shivsena Dhanushy Ban
2. Manjula Dharmendra Kadam Shahu Nagar, Near Nurani Masjid, Jalgaon Independent Naral
3. Alka Nitin Ladhdha Ghar No. 291, Navi Peth, Mangilal Chal, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Gahdyal

13B – Ordinary Ladies

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Kogta Sadhana Radhesham 172, Visanji Nagar, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Gahdyal
2. Mistari Chhababai Baliram Kavati Kirana Stores, Shahu Nagar, Jalgaon Independent Naral
3. Patil Yogeshri Ananda Plot No. 46, Gut. No. 54/2, Shiv colony, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
4. Tadvi KhatunBai Shekhar Ghar No. 15, Shahu Nagar, Jalgaon Bha. Ra. Congress Haat

13C – Citizens Backward Class

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Bhisti Mo. Siroj Mo. Subhan Shahu Nagar, Bhisti Mohalla, Jalgaon Independent Naral
2. Sonawane Naresh Baliram Ghar No. 396/3 Jaikisanwadi, Jalgaon Shivsena Dhanushy Ban
3. Wani Vijay Ramdas 15, Ganpati Nagar, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Gahdyal

14A – Scheduled Tribe Ladies

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Dhandhore Ranjita Anup Gurunanak Nagar, Sahni Peth Jalgaon Rashtravadi Copngress Gahdyal
2. Dhandhore Shashibai Shivcharan Bhaiyya Haveli, Baliram Peth, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
14B – Ordinary (General)
Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. A. Karim A. Majid 387, Shani Peth, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Gahdyal
2. Dhandhore Shivcharan Kanhaiya 215, Bhaiyya Haveli, Baliram Peth, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
3. Mahajan Naresh Prabhakar Plot No. 7, Block No. 3, Arihant colony, Ganeshwadi, Jalgaon Independent Motor Gadi

14C – Citizens Backward Class

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Mali Sunil Dattatray 167, Shani Peth, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
2. Patil Prashant Madhukararav 178, Shani Peth Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Gahdyal
15A – Ordinary (General)
Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Thakur Ashok Omkar Shani Peth, Dalphad, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Gahdyal
2. Tripathi Vishal Radhesham 31, Balaji Peth, P. Tripathi Marg, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
15B – Ordinary (General) 16A – Ordinary (General)
Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Sonawane Chatrabhuj Soma Shivbhakt Nivas, Chaugule Mala, Jalgaon Independent Naral
2. Wani Anil Amrut 162, Shani Peth, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
3. Zanwar Dipak Babulal 114, Bhavani Peth, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Gahdyal
Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Baheti Sitaram Anandram 4, Navi Peth, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal
2. Bari Munesh Supdu 139, Balaji Peth, Near Rath Jalgaon Independent Kapbashi
3. Chaudhari Kishor Bhaulal 308, Joshi Peth, Jalgaon Independent Motao Gadi
4. Mustak A. A. Azij 102, Joshi, Jalgaon Independent Railway Engine
5. Patil Manoj Bhaskararav 71, Dixitwadi, Jilha Peth, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
6. Dr. Shabbir Shah Abbas 185, joshi Peth, Jalgaon Independent Doordarshan
16B – Ordinary (General)
Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Khalid M. 205/1, Joshi Peth, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal
2. Nikumbh Sanjay Prabhakar Ghar No. 24, Maroti Peth, Rangariwadi, Jalgaon Independent Motor Gadi
3. Patil Kishor Ghansham 40, Polan Peth, Behind Ashok, Talkies, Jalgaon Shivsena Dhanushy Ban

16C – Citizens Backward Class (Ladies)

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Mahajan Alka Gopal Bhavani Peth, Behind Surya Sow Mill B.J.P. Kamal
2. Sonawane Rekha Chatrbhuj Shivbhakti Nivas, Chaugule Mala, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal
23A – Ordinary (General)
Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Bhangale Vishnu Ramdas 29, Vaishnavi, Omkar Nagar, Jilha Peth, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal
2. Chaudhari Manoj Dayaram 101, Gandhi Nagar, Jilha Peth, Jalgaon Shivsena Dhanushy Ban
3. Kumavat Sanjay Sahebrav H.H. Room No. 1, Police Line, Bombay Dying, Jalgaon Bha. Ra. Congress Haat
23B – Ordinary (General)
Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Sonawane Chandrakant Baliram Ghar No. 396-3, Jaikisanwadi, Jalgaon Shivsena Dhanushy Ban
2. Tayade Sharad Shamrav 174, Visanji Nagar, Jilha Peth, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal
23C – Citizens Backward Class
Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Khadake Varsha Narayan 268/3, Gandhi Nagar, Jilha Peth, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal
2. Narkhade Jyoti Kishor 176, Pratap Nagar, Jilha Peth, Jalgaon Shivsena Dhanushy Ban
4A
Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Ahire Vijay Sukdev Dr. Ambedakar Nagar, Koli Peth, Jalgaon Independent Kapbashi
2. Bhosale Mukund Chhagan 36, Polan Peth, Shivaji Nagar, Jalgaon Iondependent Motor Gadi
3. Pawar Dipak Popat Dr. Ambedakar Nagar, Ram Peth, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal
4. Sonawane Govind Pandit 269, Dr. Ambedakar Nagar, Jalgaon Independent Naral
5. Sonawane Raja Bhagvan 193, Koli Peth, Dr. Ambedakar Nagar. Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
6. Sonawane Shaligram Muralidhar Dr. Ambedakar Nagar, Koli Peth, Ghar No. 215, Jalgaon Independent Ketali

4B

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Sapkale Milind Kondu Valmik Nagar, Asoda Road, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
2. Thakare Yashavant Ramdas Valmik Nagar, Pakki Chal, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal

4C

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Hole Rajendra Ashok 705, Viththal Peth, Jalgaon Independent Vijeri
2. Kale Vilas Prabhakar 186, Viththal Peth, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal
3. Kolhe Ashabai Diliprav 44/45, Parvati Pandit Nivas, Kolhe Nagar, Near Vidyut colony, Jalgaon Independent Motor Gadi
4. Nikumbh Sanjay Prabhakar Ghar No. 24, Maroti Peth, Rangariwada, Jalgaon Independent Railway Engine
5. Patil Somnath Murlidhar Valmik Nagar, Pakki Chal, Jalgaon Independent Bat
6. Sapkale Raju Urf Rajaram Ramdas 97/2, Koli Peth, Jalgaon Shivsena Dhanushy Ban
7. Kasturabai Trambak Sonawane Valmik Nagar (Jainabad), Jalgaon Bha Ra. Congress Haat

5A

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Kale Shital Vilas 186, Viththal Peth, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal
2. Sarove Minakshi Liladhar 461, Viththal Peth, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal

5B

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Ravindra Jagannath Bari 678, Bariwadi, Viththal Peth, Jalgaon Bha. Ra. Congress Haat
2. Chaudhari Ravindra Sindhu Ghar No. 621, Viththal Peth, Jalgaon Independent Naral
3. Dhande Devidas Baliram 18, Janaki Nagar, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal
4. Khadake Pramod Yashawant Pravin Enterprises, Yogeshwar Nagar, Gut No. 118/2, Jalgaon Independent Motor Gadi
5. Khadake Prashant Soma 266, Viththal Peth, Jalgaon Shivsena Dhanushy Ban
6. Khadake Vamanrav Pandit 248, Viththal, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
7. Patil Santosh Bhaskar Savitri Nagar, Near, S.T. Workshop, Old Nashirabad Road, Jalgaon Independent Shiti

5C
Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Sanjay Shriram Chaudhari Tulsai Nagar, Kalika Mata Mandira Javal, jalgaon Independent Naral
2. Khadake Mahendra Sopan 645, Vithtal Peth, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
3. Kolhe Lalit Vijay Kashi, Plot No. 57/58, Kolhe Nagar, Jalgaon Rtashtravadi Congress Ghadyal

6A

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Nayan Rajesh Bhandare Swami Vivekanand Soc., Adarsha Nagar, Jalgaon Independent Railway Engine
2. Mumtajbi Husenkhan 1, Nasheman colony, Meharun, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal
3. Rane Sangita Mohandas S. No. 40/2, Plot No. 34, Sadguru Nagar, Jalgaon Bha. Ra. Congress Haat
4. Sapkale Ravindra Dasharath Nasheman colony, Meharun, Jalgaon Independent Manyanchi Mal
5. Sonawane Sumitra Vasudev Plot No. 21, Ram Nagar, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
6B
Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Hazare Pramod Kashinath Shri Swami Samarth Services, Plot No. S.S. 109, Opp. Marico Company, MIDC, Jalgaon Independent Naral
2. Khadake Chhabildas Tukaram Yogeshwar Nagar, Jalgaon Bha. Ra. Congress Haat
3. Patil Banji Baburav 10, Gajanan Nagar, Ajintha Road, MIDC Area, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
4. Sapkale Ravindra Dasharath Staff Quarters, Krishi Utpann Bazar Samiti Awar, Ajintha Road, Jalgaon  Rashtra Congress Ghadyal
5. She. Akbarkhan Ajmesikhan Nasheman colony, Meharun, Jalgaon Bharip Bahujan Mahasangh Bangala
6. Sonawane Ramesh Totaram 46, Remeshwar colony, Meharun, Jalgaon Shivraj Paksh Viman

6C

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Baviskar Ashok Pralhad Plolt No. 11A, Gut No. 47/2/A Sudarshan colony, Khedi Bu!!, Jalgaon Independent Motor Gadi
2. Khadake Nandu Tukaram Plot No. 54, Ayodhya Nagar, Near Hanuman Mandir, Jalgaon Bha. Ra. Congress Haat
3. Mahajan Prakash Dasharath Plot No. 5, Nirnay Sagar, LIC colony, Ring Road, Jalgaon Independent Road roller
4. Pardip Ramkrishna Rote 141/3/20, Ayiodhya Nagar, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
5. Sapkale Pandit Omkar Plot No. 17, Gut No. 92, Shriram Nagar, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal

7A

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Kirange Khemchand Sonu 11, Chaitraban colony, Jalgaon    
2. Patil Kishor Kashinath 2, Chaitraban colony, Mahabal Road, Jalgaon    
3. Tejwani Darshanlal Vadhulala 8, Gurunanak Co-op. Hsg. Soc., Ganpati Nagar, Jalgaon    

7B

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Kale Anil Narayan 24, Manisha colony, Jilha Peth, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal
2. Raju Pundalik Narayan 10, Makra Park, Adarsh Nagar, Jalgaon Independent Naral
3. Rajesh Gajanan Mandore Ramyog, Swami Vivekanand Soc. Adarsh Nagar, Jalgaon Bha Ra. Congress Haat
4. Prashant Bhagawan Patil 8, Ganesh colony, Jalgaon Shivsena Dhanushy Ban
5. Ravindra Sukdev Sapkale (Koli) 20D, Shamali, Nutun Varsha Colony, Near Vaidya Hospital, Jalgaon  Independent Tapalpeti
7C
Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Yashoda Ratan Bari Gayatri Nagar, Shirasoli Road, Po. Meharun, Jalgaon Shivsena Dhanushy Ban
2. Kale Ashwini Nail 24, Manisha colony, Jilha Peth, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal
3. Narkhede Kanchan Sunil 61, Trambak Nagar, Jalgaon B.J.P Kamal
4. Sushila Prabhakar Nikumbh Ghar No. 24, Maroti Peth, Rangariwada, Jalgaon Independent Motorgadi

8A

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Shantabai Shivdas Adakmol Ganesh Nagar, Jilha Peth, Jalgaon Independent Railway Engine
2. Bharule Kamal Murlidhar 18/1 B, Triveni Hsg. Soc., Nityanand Nagar,Mohadi Road,Jalgaon Independent Naral
3 . Bhosale Kishor Chagan 36, Polan Peth,Shivaji Road,Jalgaon Shivasena Dhanushy Ban
4. Mahsake Kamal Keshav Plot no.7B,S.N.149/1 D,Vivekanand Nagar,Girana Taki Road,Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal
5. Anil Lotu Sapkale 37,Sambhaji Nagar,Jalgaon Bha Ra. Congress Hath

8 B

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Kishor Dhalu Dhake Plot no.10, Gajanan Hsg.Soc Near Church, Jalgaon B.J.P Kamal
2. Patil Kishor Bhaskar 22 A,Snehal Hsg.Soc.,Near Yashwant Nagar,Jalgaon Independent Naral
3. Patil Pushpa Prakash Youjna,Sane Guruaji Colony,Jilha Peth,Plat no.1/2-1,Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal
4. Patil Sunita Amrit 18, Shardha Colony,Jalgaon Bha.Ra. Congress Hath

8 C

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Nemivant Keshav Dhande 24,Vaman Vihar,Parakh Nagar,Jalgaon Bha.Ra. Congress Hath
2. Devidas Dharma Patil 89,Yashwant Nagar,Girana Takichya Dakshines Gayatri Nagar,Jalgaon Mahanagar Vikas Aghadi Patang
3. Shivdas Bhiamrao Salunke 4,Ramanand Nagar,Jalgaon B.J.P Kamal
4. Shirsath Subhashchandra Ravaji 26,A,Snehal Hsg.Soc., Girna Takicha Dakshines, Gayatri Nagar, Jalgaon Independent Naral
5. Suryavanshi Hemlata Bhagawan Prem Nagar,Plat No.65,Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal
17A
Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Ahire Rajendra Sukdev Dr. Ambedakar Nagar, Koli Peth, Jalgaon Independent Naral
2. Chavhan Raju Urf Madanlal Prabhulal Yantyabhil Near Hsg. Soc., Near Power House, Jilhapeth, Jalgaon Mahanagar Vikas Aghadi Patang
3. Sonawane Sharad Krishna 17, Saratk, Chaitraban colony, Mahabal Road, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal
4. Rajesh Dhanji Zalte Gandhi Nagar, Near R.R. Vidyalaya, Jalgaon Shivsena Dhanushy Ban

17B

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Neve Pramod Sudhakar 362, Joshi Peth, Bhoie Galli, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal
2. Patil Narendra Bhaskarrav 71, Dixit wadi, Jilha Peth, Jalgaon Mahanagar Vikas Aghadi Patang

17C

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Dhade Jayashri Ashok 18, Janaki Nagar, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal
2. Kale Sudha Pandurang Plot No. 33, Omkar Nagar, Jilha Peth, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal

18A
Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Jain Mahendra Kanhialal Plot No. 7, Dhake wadi, Opp. Lathi Shala, Jilha Peth, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal
2. Kale Manoj Anant Omkar Nagar, Behind Civil Hospital, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal

18B

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Chaudhari Bharati Jatendra 506/6/1, Ishwar colony, Jalgaon Independent Naral
2. Dhande Vijay Devidas 18, Janaki Nagar, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Ghadyal
3. Chhaya Suresh Nile Pr. 19/4 Dhake wadi, Opp. Lathi Shala, Jalgaon Independent Motor Gadi
4. Kiran Kishor Rane 2, Parishram Ganeshwadi B.J.P. Kamal

18C

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Suresh Damu Bhole 154, Gandhi Nagar, Jilha Peth, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
2. Chaudhari Gajanan Ratan Tukaramwadi Janaki Nagar, Jalgaon Independent Motor Gadi
3. Chaudhari Laxmikant Tukaram Tukaram Wadi, Jilha Peth, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal

19A

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Changare Arun Shivprakash 7, Sarvottam Nagar, jilha Peth, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal
2. Arun Narayan Shirsale 7/8, Nehate Complex, Sindhi Colony road, Opp. Zanwar Mators, Jilha Peth, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal

19B

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Adavani Rajkumar Sadanand Plot No. 12, Baba Hardasram Soc. Ganesh Nagar, Jilha Peth, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal
2. Suresh Kashinath Chaudhari 4, Varsha colony, Old Meharun Road, Near Satvai Mandir, Jalgaon Independent Bat
3. Gavhale Ganesh Balu Plot No. 3, Nathwada, Jalgaon Independent Naral
4. Mandhan Mina Amrutlal 495, Kanchan Nagar, Shahar, Jalgaon Independent Puatak
5. Nathjogi Rajesh Madhukar 78, Laxmi Nagar, Rajesh Provision, Jilha Peth, Jalgaon Shivsena Dhanushy Ban
6. Pawar Suresh Dhondu 43B, New Joshi colony, Jilha Peth, Jalgaon Bha. Ra. Congress Haat
7. Dinkar Ratan Sonawane 138, Laxmi Nagar, Near Dhakewadi, Jalgaon Independent Kapat

19C

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Pushpa Rajaram Rokade 16, Rachana colony, Old Meharun Road, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal
2. Lajavanti Arun Shirsale 7/8, Nehate Complex, Sindhi colony Road, Opp. Zanwar Motors, Jilha Peth, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal

20A

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Naik Annapurnabai Yashawant Netaji Chowk, Meharun, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal
2. Naik Subhadrabai Suresh Shri Sant Dnyaneshwar Chowk, Meharun, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
3. Rajiyabi She. Mansoor S. No. 36, Plot No. 10, Santoshi Mata Road, Meharun, Jalgaon Bha. Ra. Congress  Haat

20B

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Krishna Tulsiram Patil Ghar No. 90, Patilwada, Meharun, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
2. Pirjade Iqbaluddin Jiyasuddin Pirjadewada, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal

20C

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Gehi Manojkumar Laxmandas 5, Kanwar Nagar, Sindhi colony Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal
2. Ladvanjari Chandrakant Pannalal Near Maroti Mandir, Jalgaon Independent Motor Gadi
3. Mandhan Ashokkumar Dayaldas 495, Kanwar Nagar, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal

21A

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Safubai Tarachand Gaekwad Penshanar Chal, Shabri Nagar, Tambapur, jalgaon Shivsena Dhanushy Ban
2. Tadvi Sakina Iqbal 7, Jilha Peth, Opp. G.S. Ground, Jalgaon Bha. Ra, Congres Haat
3. Tanuja Ajit Tadvi 7, Gruhakul Hsg. Soc., Ajintha Road Road MIDC, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal

21B

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. A. Gaffar A. Razzak Malik 308, Shani Peth, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal
2. Nitin Sham Rav Tayade Plot No. 38, Ram Nagar, Near Shirsoli Naka, Jalgaon Independent Naral

21C

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Chhappanban Salimshah Mahemoodshah Ghar No. 110C, Behind Urdu Shala No. 19, Joshi Peth, Jalgaon Independent Gas Cylinder
2. Dhekale Sadashiv Ganpat Shivneri, 75, Adarsha Nagar, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal

22A

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Yogesh Viththal Bhangale Plot No. 33B, Vidya Nagar, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
2. Sanjay Dattray Chaudhari 7, Shivram Nagar, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Ghadyal
3. Malind Dhanaji Varde 29, Milindashram, Tagore Nagar, Jilha Peth, Jalgaon Bha. Ra. Congress Haat

22B

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Bharati Ajay Jadhav M.J. College Road, Opp. Khadake Hospital, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congresss Ghadyal
2. Kolhe Anjanabai Chandrakant 77, Shastri Nagar, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal

22C

Sr.No. Candidate Name Address Party Symbol
1. Chaudhari Bhagwan Namdev 11C, Adarsha Nagar, Jalgaon Independent Kapat
2. Lohar Arun Shivlal 21, Prabhat Colony, Jalgaon Bha. Ra. Congress Haat
3. Sunil Digambar Phalak Umesh, Plot No. 5, Behind M.J. College, Jalgaon B.J.P. Kamal
4. Arvind Shridhar Rane 7, Laxmi Nagar, Behind M.J. College, Jalgaon Rashtravadi Congress Gahdyal
News Archive
Feedback

About Us | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Contact us