Quick Links

Industries/ Business/ Trade Info

Educate in Jalgaon

Schools in Jalgaon


Advertisement:

Welcome Tourist!

Around Web:

Ajanta Caves

Ellora Caves

यत्र-तत्र मराठी लॆखमाला

Jalgaon Shop

City Helplines

Emergency Info

Quick Links

Industries/ Business/ Trade Info

Educate in Jalgaon

Schools in Jalgaon


Advertisement:

Welcome Tourist!

Around Web:

Ajanta Caves

Ellora Caves

यत्र-तत्र मराठी लॆखमाला

Jalgaon Shop

City Helplines

Emergency Info

Jalgaon's complete reference - EJalgaon.com

Loading

Jalgaon & Raver Constituency Parliamentary Elections 2009
Parliamentary Elections 2009
Jalgaon District


JALGAON & RAVER
Last date of filling Nominations:
28th March to 04th April 2009

Nomination Scrutiny:
06th April 2009

Last date of Withdrawal:
08th April 2009

Date of Polling:
23rd April 2009

Votes Counting:
16th May 2009
at State Warehousing Godowns
MIDC Area, Jalgaon

Useful Links:
Election Commission Result Website
Voting stats
Jalgaon - 42.43%
Jalgaon city - 34.21,
Rural - 45.24%,
Amalner - 44.46,
Erandol - 45.18%,
Chalisgaon - 39.89% and
Pachora - 47.58%
Raver - 52.78%
Chopda - 45.01%,
Raver - 54.18%,
Bhusawal - 41.26%,
Jamner - 51.29%,
MuktaiNagar - 58.93% and
Malkapur - 55.26%

Particulars of constituency Jalgaon Raver
Candidates: 13 19
Assembly constituencies: 6 6
Total voters: 1,549,391 1,418,691
Male voters: 802,000 734,425
Female voters: 743,664 682,718
Polling booths: 1,645 1,587
Sensitive booths: 36 160
Electronic voting machines 1,845 3,416
Jalgaon and Raver Parliamentary Elections - Leads and News Update
  • BJP shines at Raver too : HARIBHAU MADHAV JAWALE wins Raver election - 1:50 p.m.
  • Jalgaon Elections - BJP Candidate A.T.Nana Patil wons a hand shake victory- 1:45 p.m..
  • A.T.Nana Patil achieves success in Round XXI - 1:34 p.m.
  • Round XIX and XX won by A.T.Nana Patil - 1:20 p.m.
  • Top position acquired by A.T.Nana Patil in Round XVIII of Jalgaon elections - 1:12 p.m.
  • BJP candidate A.T.Nana Patil heads Round XVII - 1:04 p.m.
  • BJP candidate A.T.Nana Patil leads in Round XVI - 1:00 p.m.
  • BJP wins the crown in Round XV at Jalgaon : A.T.Nana Patil wons success - 12:55 p.m.
  • Round XIV victory again falls in hands of A.T.Nana Patil of BJP - 12:50 p.m.
  • BJP candidate A.T.Nana Patil chases victory in Round XII and XIII at Jalgaon - 12:43 p.m.
  • Round XI of Jalgaon elections won by A.T.Nana Patil - 12:32 p.m.
  • Jalgaon Election Round X won by BJP candidate A.T.Nana Patil - 12:28 p.m.
  • BJP candidate A.T.Nana Patil succeeds in Round IX - 12:12 p.m.
  • BJP candidate A.T.Nana Patil chases victory in Round VIII at Jalgaon - 12:00 a.m.
  • Jalgaon Election Round VII won by A.T.Nana Patil of BJP - 11.50 a.m.
  • Raver election Round V won by HARIBHAU MADHAV JAWALE of BJP - 11:43 a.m.
  • Round V and VI again headed by A.T.Nana Patil Of BJP in Jalgaon - 11:40 a.m.
  • BJP candidate A.T.Nana Patil hits victory in Jalgaon for Round IV - 11:31 a.m.
  • BJP wins the crown in Round III and IV at Raver : HARIBHAU MADHAV JAWALE wons success - 11:29 a.m.
  • A.T.Nana Patil leads front position in Round II and Round III - 11:03 a.m.
  • ADV. RAVINDRA PRALHADRAO PATIL (Raver) of NCP acquires the top position in Round II - 10:44 a.m.
  • BJP candidate A.T.Nana Patil leads in Round II - 10:37 a.m.
  • HARIBHAU MADHAV JAWALE (Raver) of BJP leads in Round I - 10:34 a.m.
  • Jalgaon election -Round I is leaded by A.T.Nana Patil of BJP - 10:28 a.m.
  • ADV. VASANTRAO JIVANRAO MORE(Jalgaon) of NCP leads in postal ballot round - 10:25 a.m.
  • Haribhau Madhav Jawale (Raver) of BJP leads in postal ballot round -10:14 a.m.
  • First result likely 9.30AM
  • Votes counting to begin from 8AM

JALGAON Constituency Candidature
(Final Listing after Withdrawal of nominations)

Sl No Candidate Name Age Gender Party Name
1 A.T. NANA PATIL 47 M Bharatiya Janata Party
2 ADV. MATIN AHMED 38 M Bahujan Samaj Party
3 ADV. VASANTRAO JIVANRAO MORE 63 M Nationalist Congress Party
4 ATMARAM SURSING JADHAV (ENGG.) 33 M Kranti Kari Jai Hind Sena
5 JADHAV NATTHU SHANKAR 56 M Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
6 JANGALU DEVRAM SHIRSATH 65 M Hindustan Janta Party
7 NANNAWARE CHAITANYA PANDIT 33 M Prabuddha Republican Party
8 LAXMAN SHIVAJI SHIRSATH (PATIL) 42 M Krantisena Maharashtra
9 ANIL PITAMBAR WAGH (SIR) 38 M Independent
10 KANTILAL CHHAGAN NAIK (BANJARA) 39 M Independent
11 WAGH SUDHAKAR ATMARAM 26 M Independent
12 SHALIGRAM SHIVRAM MAHAJAN (DEORE) 49 M Independent
13 SALIMODDIN ISAMODDIN SHE.(MISTARI) 56 M Independent

Raver Constituency Candidature
(Final Listing after Withdrawal of nominations)

Sl No
Candidate Name
Age Gender Party Name
1 PATIL SURESH CHINDHU 48 M Bahujan Samaj Party
2 ADV. RAVINDRA PRALHADRAO PATIL 54 M Nationalist Congress Party
3 HARIBHAU MADHAV JAWALE 55 M Bharatiya Janata Party
4 TELI SHAIKH ISMAIL HAJI HASAN 57 M Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
5 BAPU SAHEBRAO SONAWANE 45 M Prabuddha Republican Party
6 MARATHE BHIMRAO PARBAT 51 M Krantisena Maharashtra
7 SHIVAVEER DNYANESHWAR VITTHAL AMALE URPH AMALE SARKAR 26 M Shivrajya Party
8 IQBAL ALAUDDIN TADVI 41 M Independent
9 UTTAM KASHIRAM INGALE 36 M Independent
10 KOLI SANTOSH GOKUL 25 M Independent
11 FIRKE SURESH KACHARU EX ACP (CRPF) 58 M Independent
12 MAKBUL FARID SK. 36 M Independent
13 MOHD. MUNAWWAR MOHD. HANIF 45 M Independent
14 MORE HIRAMAN BHONAJI 41 M Independent
15 D.D. WANI (PHOTOGRAPHER) (DYNESHWAR DIWAKAR WANI) 43 M Independent
16 VIVEK SHARAD PATIL 41 M Independent
17 SHAIKH RAMJAN SHAIKH KARIM 40 M Independent
18 SUJATA IBRAHIM TADAVI 45 F Independent
19 SANJAY PRALADH KANDELKAR 34 M Independent

District wise Voting
Nandurbar District

Sr.No. Candidate Name Party Name Akalkuva Shahada Nandurbar Navapur Sakri Shirpur Total Postal
1 Manikrao Gavit Congress 44133 44776 41013 65541 41898 38511 275872 64
2 Dr. Suhas Natavadkar BJP 23284 33540 49405 13921 36246 39462 195858 129
3 Sharad Gavit Samajwadi Party 38646 39394 41843 60613 27870 26703 235069 24

Dhule District
Sr.No. Candidate Name Party Name Dhule Grahmin Dhule City Sindkheda Malegaon City Malegaon Grahmin Baglan Postal Total
1 Amrish Bhai Patel Congress 35303 25843 57764 46086 38091 40547 207 283841
2 Pratap Narayanrao Sonawane BJP 66183 25421 55173 3931 57754 54276 522 263260
3 Nihal Ahamad Maulavi Mohammad Usman Janta Dal 489 7536 411 58061 5577 656 8 72738

Jalgaon District
Sr.No. Candidate Name Party Name Jalgaon City Jalgaon Grahmin Amalner Erandol Chalisgaon Pachora Postal Total
1 A.T.Patil BJP 58648 62773 56322 50748 56116 58935 105 343647
2 Adv. Vasantrao Jivanrao More NCP 34922 39801 45496 40721 41503 45062 122 247627
3 Matin Ahmed BSP 2459 1991 1905 1475 2878 2268 5 12981

Raver District
Sr.No. Candidate Name Party Name Chopada Raver Bhusawal Jamner Muktainagar Malkapur Postal Total
1 Haribhau Madhav Javle BJP 51111 59195 49560 56661 56431 55868 121 328843
2 Adv. Ravindra Pralhadrao Patil NCP 44984 51734 39870 55466 62856 45631 84 300625
3 Suresh Chindhu Patil BSP 4540 9122 4813 3057 5407 6700 2 33641
News Archive
Feedback

About Us | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Contact us