Quick Links

Industries/ Business/ Trade Info

Educate in Jalgaon

Schools in Jalgaon


Advertisement:

Welcome Tourist!

Around Web:

Ajanta Caves

Ellora Caves

यत्र-तत्र मराठी लॆखमाला

Jalgaon Shop

City Helplines

Emergency Info

Quick Links

Industries/ Business/ Trade Info

Educate in Jalgaon

Schools in Jalgaon


Advertisement:

Welcome Tourist!

Around Web:

Ajanta Caves

Ellora Caves

यत्र-तत्र मराठी लॆखमाला

Jalgaon Shop

City Helplines

Emergency Info

Jalgaon's complete reference - EJalgaon.com

Loading

North Maharashtra(Khandesh Region) - Parliamentary Elections 2014
Votes Counting - Friday, 16th May 2014


Election Results Live:
(Leads are based on various inputs from votes counting area and news channels, please refer exact official announcements for final verdict.)
  • BJP candidate A. T. Patil wins Jalgaon by 383,525 votes - 18pm
  • BJP candidate Raksha Khadse wins Raver with 318,068 votes - 17:55pm
  • Leads updated: 17:50pm
  • BJP's Dr. Heena Gavit wins by 106,905 votes in Nandurbar - 16:45pm
  • BJP candidate Dr. Subhash Bhamare win by 130,723 in Dhule - 16:10pm
  • Raver Round17, 18 result announced - 16pm
  • Leads - Jalgaon: BJP: 569748, Raver: 575613, Dhule: 529450, Nandurbar - 570098 - 15:50
  • Leads - Jalgaon: BJP: 317,675 votes, Raver: 292,579 votes, Dhule: 130723 votes, Nandurbar: 95,647 votes - 15:30
  • Raver Round16 official Result announced - 15:22
  • Raver Round12-15 official results announced - 15:06
  • Raver Round11 official result announced - 14:24
  • Jalgaon Round12-14 official result announced - 14:22
  • Jalgaon leads - BJP candidate on way to victory, leading with around 3Lakh votes till now - 14:10
  • Raver Round9,10 official result announced, Round8 still pending - BJP continues lead - 13:56
  • result Jalgaon Round8-11 official results announced - 13:20
    Dhule - BJP leads with 40,000, Nandurbar - BJP leads with 35,000 votes - 13:02
  • Raver Round7 official result announced - 12:52pm
  • Jalgaon Round7 official result announced - 12:26pm
  • Jalgaon Round6 official result announced - 12:17pm
  • Raver round6 official result announced - 12:09pm
  • Jalgaon and Raver - Round4, Round5 official results announced - BJP continues leading - 11:52am
  • Raver update - BJP leads with 89,000 votes - 11:46am
  • Dhule update - BJP leads with 20,000 votes - 11:44am
  • Khandesh clean swipes with BJP - 11:39am
  • Raver Round3, Round4 official result announced - 11:32am
  • Raver update - BJP candidate leads with 175,000 votes now - 11:15am
  • Jalgaon Round2 and Round3 official result announced - 11:06am
  • Jalgaon update - BJP candidate now leads with 126,000 votes - 11:04am
  • Raver Round2 official result announced, BJP continues gain - 10:59am
  • Jalgaon leads - BJP continues lead, administration goes cautious in official announcements of round results (Raver result likely by 3pm, Jalgaon by 4pm) - 10:51am
  • Nandurbar - Dr. Heena Gavit, BJP leads with 9,000 votes - 10:29am
  • Raver Official Results - R1 - 10:21am
  • Jalgaon leads - BJP now leading with around 70,000 votes
  • Dhule update - Five Rounds completed, BJP leads with 20,000votes - 10:13am
  • Raver Round4 update - BJP leading by 62,000+ votes in Raver - 10:12am
  • Jalgaon Rounds - R1 - Chopda, R2 - Bhusawal, R3 - Chalisgaon
  • Round wise results lead to BJP clear majority in Khandesh - 10am
  • BJP leads with 12,000 votes in Raver - 9.30am
  • BJP leads with 3,500 votes in Jalgaon - 9.30am
  • Votes Counting begins at 8.30am with postal ballots

Round-wise Results:

Jalgaon Constituency - Result declared
A.T. NANA PATIL Bharatiya Janata Party 647773
ANNASAHEB DR.SATISH BHASKARRAO PATIL Nationalist Congress Party 264248
BAGUL V. T.(JIBHAU) Bahujan Samaj Party 10838
VIJAY BHIMRAO NIKAM Independent 9614
LALIT GAURISHANKAR SHARMA Independent 8140
DR. SANGRAM GOKULSINGH PATIL Aam Aadmi Party 7390
SATISH BHASKAR PATIL (NANDGAON BK) Independent 6157
ASHOK TARACHAND PATIL Independent 5801
SATISH BHASKAR PATIL (MUDI PRA DANGRI) Independent 3998
ABRAR BEG SARVAR BEG MIRZA Republican Party of India 3212
PATIL SANDIP YUVRAJ Independent 2879
MORE ISHWAR DAYARAM (EX-SERVICEMAN) Bahujan Mukti Party 2718
RAGIB AHMED ABDUL NABI BAHADUR Samajwadi Party 2675
IQBAL RAHEMAN DESHMUKH Independent 2246
NANASO M.P. PAGARE Rashtravadi Janata Party 1917
ADV. ASHOK DAGADU SHINDE Prabuddha Republican Party 1708
DR.MUBIN A. KHALIL A. Independent 1676
ASHA SAHEBRAO PATIL Maharashtra Parivartan Sena (T) 1579
SATISH BHASKAR PATIL (VARKHEDI) Independent 1537
MAMASHRI SURESH PATIL (PATRAKAR) Hindustan Janta Party 958
None of the Above None of the Above 3268
 
Raver Constituency - Result declared
KHADASE RAKSHA NIKHIL Bharatiya Janata Party 605452
MANISHDADA JAIN Nationalist Congress Party 287384
BHANDE DASHRATH MOTIRAM Bahujan Samaj Party 29752
DR. ULHAS VASUDEO PATIL Independent 21332
MANISHDADA SATISH JAIN Independent 14599
MOHAN SHAMRAO CHAVHAN (MANOJSIR VARDIKAR) Independent 8797
KHATIK MOHAMMAD HAROON Samajwadi Party 4376
SHAIKH SHAKIR Independent 4009
RAJEEV SATYENDRA SHARMA Aam Aadmi Party 3756
ZAGADYA PURMYA PAWARA Independent 3707
D.D.WANI (PHOTOGRAPHER) (DNYANESHWAR DIVAKAR WANI) Independent 3349
GOVINDA NARAYAN GUNJAL Independent 2844
KADRI SANIYA SAIYED ALI Independent 2658
WAMANRAO MADHAV SASANE Bahujan Mukti Party 1757
J.G.SURWADE Independent 1634
MANYAR SHE. SAJID SHE. KADAR Minorities Democratic Party 1606
SHAIKH SHAHERA BI. JAINODDIN SHAIKH Independent 1375
SURESH HIRAMAN INGALE Independent 1258
DNYANESHWAR AMALE-PATIL All India Forward Bloc 1220
GAIKWAD BHAGWAN MADHAV Prabuddha Republican Party 1206
ASHOK TRYAMBAK INGALE Independent 1131
SONAWANE VANDANA SHIVAJI Independent 978
SHAIKH MO. ASGAR SAKHAWAT Republican Party of India 821
None of the Above None of the Above 4212


Dhule Constituency - Result declared
DR. BHAMRE SUBHASH RAMRAO Bharatiya Janata Party 529450
AMRISHBHAI RASIKLAL PATEL Indian National Congress 398727
ISHI YOGESH YASHWANT Bahujan Samaj Party 9897
ANSARI NIHAL AH. MOHD. HAROON Aam Aadmi Party 9339
RAMESH RAGHO MORE Independent 8057
DR BHUPESH PRAKASH PATIL Independent 6117
SAYYAD SALIM SAYYAD ALIM Independent 5278
DEORE MAHENDRA TRYAMBAK Independent 2091
SAYYAD MOHAMMAD QAYAM Independent 1600
PINJARI JAYNUDDIN HUSEN Independent 1545
JAFAR BAPUJI PATHAN Independent 1355
SAMBHAJI DEVIDAS PATIL Bahujan Mukti Party 1149
NIHAL AH.AB.RAHEMAN DANEWALA Samajwadi Party 1148
ABDUL HAMID SHAIKH HABIB Independent 914
JAGDANE RAMESH SOMA Maharashtra Parivartan Sena (T) 828
MAHEMOOD BHAIJAAN Awami Vikas Party 792
GAZI ATEZAD MUBEEN KHAN Independent 788
SHAIKH MUKHATAR AH. MO. QASIM Welfare Party Of India 765
MO. ISMAIL JUMMAN Independent 740
None of the Above None of the Above 2503
 
Nandurbar Constituency - Result declared
DR.GAVIT HEENA VAIJAYKUMAR Bharatiya Janata Party 579486
GAVIT MANIKRAO HODLYA Indian National Congress 472581
VASAVE AMIT SHEKLAL Bahujan Samaj Party 12133
ADV.SOBJI DEVALYA GAVIT Independent 9184
C.S.VALVI Independent 6004
ARJUNSING DIVANSING VASAVE Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangh 4712
MAHESH JAYSING PAWARA Independent 4389
VIRENDRA RAVAJI VALVI Aam Aadmi Party 3511
RANJIT JUGLA PADVI Bahujan Mukti Party 3498
None of the Above None of the Above 21178



News Archive
Feedback

About Us | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Contact us