Quick Links

Industries/ Business/ Trade Info

Educate in Jalgaon

Schools in Jalgaon


Advertisement:

Welcome Tourist!

Around Web:

Ajanta Caves

Ellora Caves

यत्र-तत्र मराठी लॆखमाला

Jalgaon Shop

City Helplines

Emergency Info

Quick Links

Industries/ Business/ Trade Info

Educate in Jalgaon

Schools in Jalgaon


Advertisement:

Welcome Tourist!

Around Web:

Ajanta Caves

Ellora Caves

यत्र-तत्र मराठी लॆखमाला

Jalgaon Shop

City Helplines

Emergency Info

Jalgaon's complete reference - EJalgaon.com

Loading

Assembly Elections 2004 Results
Jalgaon
Candidate Party
Votes gained
1) Sureshdada Jain NCP
73987
2) Prof. Chandrakant Sonawane Shivsena
68099
3) Bablu Sonawane BSP
2238
4) Mukund Sapkale RPIA
461
5) Shaikh Amin SP
223
6) Narayan Sapkale PRP
276
7) Chandrakant Sonawane JDU
321
8) Kiran Attarde Ind
494
9) Suryabhan Koli Ind
201
10) Jahangir Patel Ind
230
11) Fakir Gulam Rasul Ind
504
12) Anil Wagh Ind
445
13) Shaikh Salim Ind
1716
14) Subhash Sonawane Ind
5255
Winning MLA: Sureshdada Jain - NCP - Margin: 5888 Votes
Amalner
Candidate Party
Votes
1) Dr. B. S. Patil BJP
51103
2) Adv. Lalita Patil INC
50371
3) Dhananjay Sonwar BSP
1219
4) N. K. Patil Shivraj
658
5) Prof. Deepak Salunkhe SP
1579
6) Dr. B. S. Patil Ind.
103
7) Shaikh Nassirodin Ind
1378
8) Sunil Dabhade
Ind
2009
9) Prof. Ashok Pawar Ind
14348
Winning MLA - Dr. B. S. Patil, BJP- 732 votes (Last MLA: R. O. Patil, Shivsena)
Bhusaval
Candidate Party Voted gained
1) Santosh Chaudhari NCP
92430
2) Dilip Bhole Shivsena
64664
3) Shaikh Raman Karim BSP
5460
4) Vijay Khadse JDU
424
5) Kishor Zope HJP
344
6) Pundlik Dongre CPI
289
7) Kailash Lokhande Ind
333
8) Santosh Chaudhari Ind
1364
9) Sopan Falak Ind
3100
Winning MLA: Santosh Chaudhari, NCP - 27766 votes (Last MLA: Dilip Bhole, Shivsena)
Chalisgaon
Candidate Party Votes
1) Sahebrao Ghode BJP
44915
2) Ishwar Jadhav Ind
1100
3) Prabhakar Jadhav RPI-A
9499
4) Ishwarlal Ahire BSP
2472
5) Kashinath Kshirsagar JDU
585
6) Ramesh Dhammaratna Ind
2566
7) Subhash Chavan Lok
1173
8) Ananda Jadhav NCP
35362
9) Madhavrao Wagh Ind
3202
10) Mayavati Pagare ABS
779
11) Mahendra Yashod PRP
554
12) Mahadu More Ind
912
Current Winner & last MLA: Sahebrao Ghode, BJP - 9553 votes
Chopda
Candidate Party Votes
1) Arunbhai Gujrathi NCP
57209
2) Kailash Patil Shivsena
72715
3) Dnyaneshwar Salunkhe BSP
3273
4) Choraggodin Izzamoddin JDU
2158
5) Murlidhar Patil Ind.
2063
6) Amrut Mahajan CPI
1292
Winning MLA - Kailash Patil, Shivsena - 15506 votes (Last MLA : Arunbhai Gujrathi, NCP)
Erandol
Candidate Party Votes
1) Mahendrasingh Patil INC
57429
2) Gulabrao Patil Shivsena
68767
3) Sanjay Mahajan BSP
10445
4) Arvind Mankari RPI -D
507
5) Rajesh Sonwane PRPI
648
6) Prof. Prataprao Pawar Ind
2945
7) Mukund Nannavare Ind
1067
Winning & last MLA: Gulabrao Patil, Shivsena - 11338 votes
Jamner
Candidate Party
Votes
1) Subhash Bohra NCP
24189
2) Girish Mahajan BJP
71813
3) Shantaram Surwade BSP
1812
4) Bhagwan Sonawane RPI - A
1687
5) Sanjay Garud Ind.
42500
6) Sahebrao Rathod Ind.
3080
Winner & last MLA: Girish Mahajan, BJP - 29313 votes
MuktaiNagar(Edlabad)
Candidate Party
Votes
1) Eknathrao Khadse BJP
69006
2) Adv. Ravindra Pati NCP
67157
3) Prabhakar Patil BSP
3091
4) Suresh Ingle CPI
2076
5) Govind Dhole JDU
697
6) Sagir Roshan Shaha PRP
2528
Current & last MLA: Eknathrao Khadse, BJP - 1849 votes
Pachora
Candidate Party Votes
1) R. O. Patil Shivsena
75862
2) Dilip Wagh NCP
59674
3) Vinod Ahire BSP
2413
4) Sahebrao Patil SP
2413
5) Ratan Brahmane PRPI
1284
6) Shersingh Chitodiya Ind
1580
7) Bhalchand Brahmane Ind
1693
Winning MLA - R. O. Patil, Shivsena - 16188 votes (Last MLA: Dr. B. S. Patil, BJP)
Parola
Candidate Party Votes
1) Chimanrao Patil Shivsena
65199
2) Surendra More BSP
1713
3) Dr. Satish Patil NCP
65346
4) Chimanrao Patil JDU
1746
5) Pradeep pawar Ind
15024
6) Rajesh Malche Ind
3700
7) Sumanbai Salve Ind
3322
Winning MLA - Dr. Satish Patil, NCP - 147 votes (Last MLA: Chimanrao Patil, Shivsena)
Raver
Candidate Party
Votes
1) D. K. Mahajan INC
50180
2) Arun Patil BJP
61111
3) Shaikh Allauddin Shaikh Rashid BSP
7884
4) Prashant Borkar JD Sec
185
5) Meenaxi Mahajan Shiv
314
6) Sunil Mahajan Hind
306
7) Anil Nemade Ind
237
8) Dilip Kamble Ind
598
9) Pradeep Konde Ind
226
10) Nutan Shekhar Tadvi Ind
231
11) Rashid Rasul Tadvi Ind
336
12) D. D. Wani Ind
1711
13) Rajendra M. Wani Ind
4644
14) Ayyub Tadvi JDU
380
Winning MLA - Arun Patil, BJP - 10931 votes (Last MLA: Rajaram Mahajan, Congress I)
Yaval
Candidate Party Votes gained
1) Ramesh Vitthal Chaudhari INC
51148
2) Haribhau Jawale BJP
46726
3) Sanjay Tavade BSP
3786
4) Vilas Patil CPI
261
5) Firoj Shaikh PRP
238
6) Ashok Adakmol Ind
194
7) Prakash Kolte Ind
321
8) Jamsher Tadvi Ind
239
9) Jayram Tayde Ind
979
10) Vilas Jain Ind
7007
11) Sanjay Tadvi Ind
408
Winning MLA: Ramesh Vitthal Chaudharim, INC - 4422 votes (Last MLA: Haribhau Jawale, BJP)
Assembly Elections 2004
Constituencywise Candidates
Jalgaon
Candidate Party
1) Sureshdada Jain NCP
2) Prof. Chandrakant Sonawane Shivsena
3) Bablu Sonawane BSP
4) Mukund Sapkale RPIA
5) Shaikh Amin SP
6) Narayan Sapkale PRP
7) Chandrakant Sonawane JDU
8) Kiran Attarde Ind
9) Suryabhan Koli Ind
10) Jahangir Patel Ind
11) Fakir Gulam Rasul Ind
12) Anil Wagh Ind
13) Shaikh Salim Ind
14) Subhash Sonawane Ind

Amalner
1) Dr. B. S. Patil BJP
2) Adv. Lalita Patil INC
3) Dhananjay Sonwar BSP
4) N. K. Patil Shivraj
5) Prof. Deepak Salunkhe SP
6) Dr. B. S. Patil Ind.
7) Shaikh Nassirodin Ind
8) Sunil Dabhade
Ind
9) Prof. Ashok Pawar Ind
MLA: R. O. Patil, Shivsena

Yaval
1) Ramesh Vitthal Chaudhari INC
2) Haribhau Jawale BJP
3) Sanjay Tavade BSP
4) Vilas Patil CPI
5) Firoj Shaikh PRP
6) Ashok Adakmol Ind
7) Prakash Kolte Ind
8) Jamsher Tadvi Ind
9) Jayram Tayde Ind
10) Vilas Jain Ind
11) Sanjay Tadvi Ind
MLA: Haribhau Jawale, BJP

MuktaiNagar(Edlabad)
1) Eknathrao Khadse BJP
2) Adv. Ravindra Patil NCP
3) Prabhakar Patil BSP
4) Suresh Ingle CPI
5) Govind Dhole JDU
6) Sagir Roshan Shaha PRP
MLA: Eknathrao Khadse, BJP
 
Chopda
Candidate Party
1) Arunbhai Gujrathi NCP
2) Kailash Patil Shivsena
3) Dnyaneshwar Salunkhe BSP
4) Choraggodin Izzamoddin JDU
5) Murlidhar Patil Ind.
6) Amrut Mahajan CPI
Current: Arunbhai Gujrathi, NCP

Erandol
1) Mahendrasingh Patil INC
2) Gulabrao Patil Shivsena
3) Sanjay Mahajan BSP
4) Arvind Mankari RPI -D
5) Rajesh Sonwane PRPI
6) Prof. Prataprao Pawar Ind
7) Mukund Nannavare Ind
MLA: Gulabrao Patil, Shivsena

Pachora
1) R. O. Patil Shivsena
2) Dilip Wagh NCP
3) Vinod Ahire BSP
4) Sahebrao Patil SP
5) Ratan Brahmane PRPI
6) Shersingh Chitodiya Ind
7) Bhalchand Brahmane Ind
MLA: Dr. B. S. Patil, BJP

Chalisgaon
1) Sahebrao Ghode BJP
2) Ishwar Jadhav Ind
3) Prabhakar Jadhav RPI-A
4) Ishwarlal Ahire BSP
5) Kashinath Kshirsagar JDU
6) Ramesh Dhammaratna Ind
7) Subhash Chavan Lok
8) Ananda Jadhav NCP
9) Madhavrao Wagh Ind
10) Mayavati Pagare ABS
11) Mahendra Yashod PRP
12) Mahadu More Ind
MLA: Sahebrao Ghode, BJP
 
Jamner
Candidate Party
1) Subhash Bohra NCP
2) Girish Mahajan BJP
3) Shantaram Surwade BSP
4) Bhagwan Sonawane RPI - A
5) Sanjay Garud Ind.
6) Sahebrao Rathod Ind.
Current: Girish Mahajan, BJP

Raver
1) D. K. Mahajan INC
2) Arun Patil BJP
3) Shaikh Allauddin Shaikh Rashid BSP
4) Prashant Borkar JD Sec
5) Meenaxi Mahajan Shiv
6) Sunil Mahajan Hind
7) Anil Nemade Ind
8) Dilip Kamble Ind
9) Pradeep Konde Ind
10) Nutan Shekhar Tadvi Ind
11) Rashid Rasul Tadvi Ind
12) D. D. Wani Ind
13) Rajendra M. Wani Ind
14) Ayyub Tadvi JDU
MLA: Rajaram Mahajan, Congress I
Bhusaval
1) Santosh Chaudhari NCP
2) Dilip Bhole Shivsena
3) Shaikh Raman Karim BSP
4) Vijay Khadse JDU
5) Kishor Zope HJP
6) Pundlik Dongre CPI
7) Kailash Lokhande Ind
8) Santosh Chaudhari Ind
9) Sopan Falak Ind
MLA: Dilip Bhole, Shivsena

Parola
1) Chimanrao Patil Shivsena
2) Surendra More BSP
3) Dr. Satish Patil NCP
4) Chimanrao Patil JDU
5) Pradeep pawar Ind
6) Rajesh Malche Ind
7) Sumanbai Salve Ind
MLA: Chimanrao Patil, Shivsena
News Archive
Feedback

About Us | Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Contact us